Sunday, September 8, 2013

Common White Girl Tag


Hey guys! I saw beautybaby44  made a video where she answers these funny questions and I loved the idea. I wasn't tagged by anyone,but I've never done a tag here in my blog, so I decided to change that fact and let you guys know me a little better :)
Here are the hilarious questions: (and my answers,of course :D)
1. Favorite starbucks drink?  We don't have Starbucks in my town, but I've been there once and I got just the full leaf vanilla tea,but my sister got the chai latte and it was MAGICAL! 
2. How long does it take you to get ready in the morning? About 30 minutes.
3. How many selfies do you take on a daily basis? I hate selfies! I barely ever take any.
4. How many IG followers and pics do you have? I suppose IG means Instagram. Currently I have 51 photos and 67 followers.
5. Do you ever say "LOL" or "OMG" out loud? I say OMG way too much.
6. Do you wear the same clothing item more than once? I'm kinda OCD about wearing the same clothes and people noticing,but of course I can't just buy something and wear it only once!
7. Are you racist? What?Of course not!
8. How many tweets do you have? Ouch..that's embarrassing  -13,382.But I've had my twitter for like 3 years.
9. Instagram, Twitter, or Tumblr? That's hard,but I'm gonna go with Tumblr!
10. What do you spend most of your time doing? Wasting my life on the computer,mostly haha :D
11. Who are your favorite youtubers? beautybaby44,stilababe09,Dulce Candy,Tanya Burr,Zoella,Rachael Jade,The makeup chair,pointlessblog,Tyler Oakley,Shane Dawson,Marcus Butler,Casper Lee are some of my favorite.
12. How often do you do your nails? Once a week,or every two weeks.
13. Are you a shopaholic? Unfortunately,yes.
14. How many times have you watched Mean Girls? Countless..probably around 5.
15. Do you own a lot of clothes? In my opinion-I don't, but other people might have a different answer.
16. Do you take pictures of your food before you eat it? Sometimes I do,guilty haha
17. Do you wear makeup everyday? If I'm going out,yes.
18. What are your average grades in school? A's and B's haha.
19. How do you usually style your hair? In a bun,because my hair never stays in place!
20. Do you always look presentable? Yes,that's very important to me.

 That's it! I had a lot of fun answering the questions. I would love to see other people do it. I tag 

Star Light
Hristina V from 2ferocious
Teddy K. from Powder Your Face with Sunshine
Jenny B. from Elf's beauty


4 comments:

  1. Aww, thanks for tagging me :) Your CUTE! I would love to do this tag :D Will do it soon. ^_^

    ReplyDelete
  2. Thanks!!! I will do it as soon as possible =]

    ReplyDelete
  3. Thanks for tagging me was fun to do a tag! :)

    ReplyDelete
  4. Hey Vanya, I did the tag, it was F U N! :D
    DO check it out and do comment, mentioned you! :D

    http://thestarlight92.blogspot.com/2013/09/common-white-girl-tag.html

    ReplyDelete